Tripp Lite N518-01M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1M (3 ft.)

$16.99

Tripp Lite N518-01M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1M (3 ft.), 1 m, OFNR, 2x LC, 2x ST

SKU: GC1747422

Talk with our experts

Have questions, looking for something else, or need special pricing?
Description
Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
Length - 1M
Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
LC male to ST male connectors
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications

Tripp Lite N518-01M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1M (3 ft.). Cable length: 1 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x ST, Core diameter: 50 µm
Product Details
Tripp Lite
GC1747422
30 Items

Data sheet

Product colourOrange
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Package weight20 g
Country of originChina
Package width177.8 mm
Package depth12.7 mm
Package height254 mm
Cable length1 m
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x ST
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width203.2 mm
Master (outer) case length254 mm
Master (outer) case height63.5 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight180 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332134773
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Cable typeOFNR
Judge.me Reviews

Sign in

Menu

Compare0My Wishlist0

Your cart

There are no more items in your cart