D-Link DIS-S310LX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC

$55.99

D-Link DIS-S310LX, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC, SFP, LX, 10000 m

SKU: GC5136801

Talk with our experts

Have questions, looking for something else, or need special pricing?
Description
D-Link DIS-S310LX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 74 mm, Package depth: 131 mm. Shipping (inner) case length: 36 cm, Shipping (inner) case width: 26 cm, Shipping (inner) case height: 31 cm
Product Details
D-Link
GC5136801
25 Items

Data sheet

Product colourSilver
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Package weight64 g
Package width74 mm
Package depth131 mm
Package height49 mm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Pallet gross width122 cm
Pallet gross length102 cm
Shipping (inner) case width26 cm
Shipping (inner) case length36 cm
Shipping (inner) case height31 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight4.2 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case50 pc(s)
Fiber optic connectorSFP
Shipping (inner) case net weight3.2 kg
Pallet gross weight (air)246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)54 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air)2700 pc(s)
Pallet height (air)199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea)246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)54 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)2700 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea)199 cm
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typemini-GBIC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
SFP transceiver standardLX
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Judge.me Reviews

Sign in

Menu

Compare0My Wishlist0

Your cart

There are no more items in your cart