Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)

$24.99

Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.), 3 m, OM3, LC, LC

SKU: GC1052143

Talk with our experts

Have questions, looking for something else, or need special pricing?
Description
3 Meter ( 10ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.). Cable length: 3 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex
Product Details
Tripp Lite
GC1052143
21 Items

Data sheet

Product colourBlue
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Package weight30 g
Country of originChina
Package width177.8 mm
Package depth12.7 mm
Package height228.6 mm
Cable length3 m
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width149.9 mm
Master (outer) case length101.6 mm
Master (outer) case height190.5 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight390 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332124866
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Full duplexY
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
Judge.me Reviews

Sign in

Menu

Compare0My Wishlist0

Your cart

There are no more items in your cart